Papaver spp.

Affects

๐ŸฆŽ reptiles๐Ÿญ rats๐Ÿน hamsters

Common Names

  • Buttercups, Poppies, And Allies
  • Poppies
  • Poppy Family
  • Common Poppy
  • Opium Poppy
  • Long-Headed Poppy
  • Welsh Poppy
  • Oriental Poppy
  • Wind Poppy
  • Iceland Poppy
  • Alpine Poppy
  • Rough Poppy
  • Arctic Poppy
  • Fire Poppy
  • Prickly Poppy
  • Yellow Horned Poppy
  • Ice Poppy
  • Bristle Poppy
  • Lapland Poppy
  • Pillow-Like Poppy
  • Woodland Poppymallow
  • Rhaetian Poppy
  • Semitic Poppy
  • Pseudo-Oriental Poppy
  • Atlas Poppy

Symptoms

  • Drooling
  • Vomiting
  • Diarrhea
  • Lethargy
  • Respiratory Depression
  • Dry Heaving

Images

images/plants/papaver-spp/97194146d2ed37f5aae03d427185072f
images/plants/papaver-spp/bf89bd71d1a407559c1be050ba09737e
images/plants/papaver-spp/6bd3dc8aa9fd01a90fe33a700e041d82
images/plants/papaver-spp/16a9b79f1852269cca731d65a953e596
images/plants/papaver-spp/606b5d0ac187f019310f55001f27571e
images/plants/papaver-spp/c322c36352af436e2b26bd6112874a06
images/plants/papaver-spp/dd8112a9380d5d29aa11253f75dc0521
images/plants/papaver-spp/81775bff0eb3aba9d4113eeae19b33f8
images/plants/papaver-spp/105ba01594556c29a9b7208a2d6a1158

Classification

Kingdom
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
Family
Genus