Malus sylvestrus

Affects

๐Ÿฑ cats๐Ÿถ dogs๐Ÿด horses

Common Names

  • Apple
  • European Wild Apple

Symptoms

  • Dilated Pupils
  • Difficulty Breathing
  • Panting
  • Shock

Images

images/plants/malus-sylvestris/e591c0affd9422fb460106dba9a3aca8
images/plants/malus-sylvestris/e779c4e70f34c572b1677adfab900bee
images/plants/malus-sylvestris/ec17d5d9a4edb747795f284fb1f8ef6f
images/plants/malus-sylvestris/40e04f5c742e5362f531638ff98e35db
images/plants/malus-sylvestris/51805a8f7e3674d2d3efd5b6b46cb50b
images/plants/malus-sylvestris/1d84b042b60e1f6c8fe3b640a9265793
images/plants/malus-sylvestris/7eb262c708ffea0d459477fce23b8258
images/plants/malus-sylvestris/f30534a2d6fa2af6c5d357603a95b35e

Classification

Kingdom
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
Order
Family
Genus