Juglans nigra

Affects

🐢 dogs🐱 cats🐴 horses🐟 fish🐦 birds🐹 hamsters

Common Names

  • Eastern Black Walnut

Symptoms

  • Tremors
  • Seizures
  • Incoordination
  • Laminitis
  • Colic

Images

images/plants/juglans-nigra/6e71600ad965989ee0e48a4ef35ab9a1
images/plants/juglans-nigra/7d6c02195d3363eca8710701daeffd82
images/plants/juglans-nigra/ccfea5f211d8fdd2dbc2a37c02d2dd5f
images/plants/juglans-nigra/3eb95ee363b2e86f2b583a5961a33ce0
images/plants/juglans-nigra/f16c0b409cb52826798a2c6385cc8e5a
images/plants/juglans-nigra/9f6f358bbec8a153ec465cabe7a5bcd8
images/plants/juglans-nigra/8a11a9f318ab029e7cd2db226cb54e70
images/plants/juglans-nigra/da0bcb29fe1d4677831398dc21b7d431
images/plants/juglans-nigra/40a3492b2fa39f98a753cbe4d766da80

Classification

Kingdom
β€” Clade
β€” Clade
β€” Clade
β€” Clade
Order
Genus
Species