Iris spp.

Affects

๐Ÿถ dogs๐Ÿฑ cats๐Ÿด horses๐ŸฆŽ reptiles๐Ÿน hamsters

Common Names

  • Agaves, Orchids, Irises, And Allies
  • Irises
  • Irises And Allies
  • Yellow Iris
  • Section Iris
  • Northern Blue Flag
  • Bearded Iris
  • Douglas Iris
  • Dwarf Crested Iris
  • Blackberry Lily
  • Southern Blue Flag
  • Stinking Iris
  • Western Blue Flag
  • Siberian Iris
  • Oregon Iris
  • Bowltube Iris
  • Cape Tulips
  • Fernald's Iris
  • Dwarf Iris
  • Fortnight Lilies
  • Pilgrim Iris
  • Common Yew
  • Indian Fig Opuntia

Symptoms

  • Hypersalivation
  • Vomiting
  • Drooling
  • Lethargy
  • Diarrhea

Images

images/plants/iris-sp/7805c4d8ccf82efe44e4639632456895
images/plants/iris-sp/bc3942ad8d5b0fc1b9f60ea5680918fe
images/plants/iris-sp/607797f98e93753baf6f3d4d408f9e74
images/plants/iris-sp/da8d1c0720d9c7aa6efca850b655bbda
images/plants/iris-sp/3a04d2cedbe66d0a0b7442b631014761
images/plants/iris-sp/5183cd193c5b7c398e65d545f4aaae17
images/plants/iris-sp/6946412afac5c37717ad59c4128de28b
images/plants/iris-sp/2a6399baf94703f5766038d81f08a871
images/plants/iris-sp/bb8becc846e233956b7c3f714c12d0cd

Classification

Kingdom
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
Family
Genus