Gelsemium sempervirens

Affects

๐Ÿญ rats๐Ÿน hamsters

Common Names

  • Yellow Jessamine

Symptoms

  • Weak Pulse
  • Increased Heart Rate
  • High Heart Rate
  • Oral Irritation
  • Drooling
  • Difficulty Swallowing
  • Vomiting
  • Diarrhea
  • Respiratory Failure
  • Seizures

Images

images/plants/gelsemium-sempervirens/74849fc49be181d4756a77c50d360d8d
images/plants/gelsemium-sempervirens/1b54ecd15e3a5e05fa8e05d5d23f70f3
images/plants/gelsemium-sempervirens/9490d72b0e55168a9a98e835fd4680be
images/plants/gelsemium-sempervirens/eceea039eab0027fa81b11e4dee1d350
images/plants/gelsemium-sempervirens/811257896afdc32085069616993c3c17
images/plants/gelsemium-sempervirens/8f4014c67226f361e19a12ded5ea6184
images/plants/gelsemium-sempervirens/4a13e20afa0045a9892f1564c28adf44
images/plants/gelsemium-sempervirens/78d0be40870df5379aef235c6e2e69a3
images/plants/gelsemium-sempervirens/fb37b1a44f06565d567a643a1983c4f1

Classification

Kingdom
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
Genus