Echium plantagineum

Affects

๐Ÿด horses

Common Names

  • Purple Viper's-Bugloss

Symptoms

  • Weak Pulse
  • Increased Heart Rate
  • High Heart Rate
  • Dilated Pupils
  • Dry Mouth
  • Incoordination
  • Diarrhea
  • Vomiting
  • Convulsions
  • Coma

Images

images/plants/echium-plantagineum/39354369b007086649b07cca552695b0
images/plants/echium-plantagineum/d23936e6a82f08d42ec334b57e5a91ca
images/plants/echium-plantagineum/7a1a788a87e200bbb5800bc3c6f107af
images/plants/echium-plantagineum/99b5b071175b0b4ddd596d9fc595a920
images/plants/echium-plantagineum/983b01291521381bf02451407cfd4964
images/plants/echium-plantagineum/7cc8394801313303740e792c40c31c29
images/plants/echium-plantagineum/1cc3b382480309c0bfbd239a0933678c
images/plants/echium-plantagineum/ae4479ff9c007f05b85fcbb15aa8b9ea

Classification

Kingdom
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
Genus