Citrus mitis

Affects

🐴 horses

Common Names

  • Kumquat

Symptoms

  • Weak Pulse
  • Increased Heart Rate
  • High Heart Rate
  • Dilated Pupils
  • Dry Mouth
  • Incoordination
  • Diarrhea
  • Vomiting
  • Convulsions
  • Coma

Images

images/plants/citrus-mitis/af3079d35c0f7cb756a19ec1b2495e0b
images/plants/citrus-mitis/52d164d7dff37052a7d397ecea4ac5c0
images/plants/citrus-mitis/6780d3f25cdc246c1656b8166f109e3e

Classification

Kingdom
Order
Family
Genus