Carum carvi

Affects

๐Ÿถ dogs๐Ÿฑ cats

Common Names

  • Caraway

Symptoms

  • Vomiting
  • Diarrhea

Images

images/plants/carum-carvi/03ab9c855e50385878706a0c7c0c0a16
images/plants/carum-carvi/0827fdddb0d50deb4d8f4d1d24511a4f
images/plants/carum-carvi/63457fd1aad83ba0b18543aeee1f82dc
images/plants/carum-carvi/15b2fb930c61763c5bcf1baf6379c6f0

Classification

Kingdom
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
Order
Family
Genus
Species