Asparagus spp.

Affects

๐Ÿน hamsters

Common Names

  • Agaves, Orchids, Irises, And Allies
  • Agave And Allies
  • Asparagus
  • Wild Asparagus
  • Asparagus Subfamily
  • Sprenger's Asparagus
  • African Asparagus
  • Common Asparagus Fern
  • Spiny Asparagus
  • Cape Smilax
  • Pickleweeds
  • Climbing Asparagus
  • Redstem Asparagus
  • Wild Asparagus
  • Mediterranean Asparagus
  • Wild Asparagus
  • Grey Asparagus
  • Catthorn Asparagus
  • Vining Asparagus
  • Fire Asparagus
  • Pacific Glasswort
  • Sicklethorn
  • Weeping Asparagus
  • Zigzag Asparagus
  • Hardleaf Asparagus
  • Bush Asparagus
  • Clusterleaf Asparagus
  • Bottlebrush Asparagus
  • Burchells Asparagus

Symptoms

  • Extreme Stomach Pain
  • Abdominal Pain
  • Hyper Salivaton
  • Salivation
  • Skin Irritation
  • Difficulty Breathing
  • Cardiac Failure

Images

images/plants/asparagus-spp/7805c4d8ccf82efe44e4639632456895
images/plants/asparagus-spp/bc3942ad8d5b0fc1b9f60ea5680918fe
images/plants/asparagus-spp/607797f98e93753baf6f3d4d408f9e74
images/plants/asparagus-spp/da8d1c0720d9c7aa6efca850b655bbda
images/plants/asparagus-spp/3a04d2cedbe66d0a0b7442b631014761
images/plants/asparagus-spp/5183cd193c5b7c398e65d545f4aaae17
images/plants/asparagus-spp/6946412afac5c37717ad59c4128de28b
images/plants/asparagus-spp/2a6399baf94703f5766038d81f08a871
images/plants/asparagus-spp/f3a52d62843489dfdd7958d9219fc270

Classification

Kingdom
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
โ€” Clade
Family
Genus